Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The online stores ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most

16 questions: trusted shopping, electronics, fashion, books, groceries, second hand, cosmetics, furniture, delivery and returns. Only shopping sites and store chains count; manufacturer brands sold through other stores (such as Nike, Samsung or Arçelik) do not.

Measured: October 11, 2026 · 16 questions · 62 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Trendyol leads the list: recommended in 40 of 62 answers.
  • 8 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Trendyol, at number 1.
  • ChatGPT and Google differ most on Hepsiburada: 50% on ChatGPT, 70% on Google AI Overviews.
  • The site cited most often in answers is trendyol.com (16 answers).
  • Google showed no AI Overview in 2 of 32 searches; they were left out.

Ranking

Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT32 answers Google AI30 answersQuestions
1 TrendyolTRChatGPT 65.6% · Google 63.3%
64.5%
65.6% 63.3% 14/16
2 HepsiburadaTRChatGPT 50% · Google 70%
59.7%
50% 70% 13/16
3 AmazonChatGPT 53.1% · Google 50%
51.6%
53.1% 50% 12/16
4 n11TRChatGPT 15.6% · Google 23.3%
19.4%
15.6% 23.3% 6/16
5 MediaMarktChatGPT 21.9% · Google 13.3%
17.7%
21.9% 13.3% 4/16
6 Migros Sanal MarketTRChatGPT 15.6% · Google 13.3%
14.5%
15.6% 13.3% 4/16
7 TeknosaTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 10%
14.5%
18.8% 10% 4/16
8 BoynerTRChatGPT 21.9% · Google 3.3%
12.9%
21.9% 3.3% 4/16
9 CarrefourSATRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 6.7%
12.9%
18.8% 6.7% 4/16
10 SahibindenTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
11 FloTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
12 DolapTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
13 GetirTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
14 A101TRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
15 Vatan BilgisayarTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
16 KotonTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7%
8.1%
9.4% 6.7% 2/16
17 Toyzz ShopTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7%
6.5%
6.2% 6.7% 1/16
18 SuperstepTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7%
6.5%
6.2% 6.7% 1/16
19 Armağan OyuncakTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7%
6.5%
6.2% 6.7% 1/16
20 AliExpressChatGPT 3.1% · Google 10%
6.5%
3.1% 10% 2/16

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Trendyol64.5% · overall #1
  2. 2. Hepsiburada59.7% · overall #2
  3. 3. n1119.4% · overall #4
  4. 4. Migros Sanal Market14.5% · overall #6
  5. 5. Teknosa14.5% · overall #7
  6. 6. Boyner12.9% · overall #8
  7. 7. CarrefourSA12.9% · overall #9
  8. 8. Sahibinden8.1% · overall #10
  9. 9. Flo8.1% · overall #11
  10. 10. Dolap8.1% · overall #12

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. trendyol.com16 answers
  2. hepsiburada.com11 answers
  3. amazon.com.tr8 answers
  4. akakce.com6 answers
  5. mediamarkt.com.tr6 answers
  6. teknosa.com6 answers
  7. boyner.com.tr5 answers
  8. carrefoursa.com5 answers
  9. kizlarsoruyor.com5 answers
  10. migros.com.tr5 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. Which is the most trusted shopping site in Turkey?Leader: Amazon 9 brands
  2. Best site to buy electronicsLeader: Amazon 7 brands
  3. Best site for online clothes shoppingLeader: Trendyol 7 brands
  4. Best value site to buy booksLeader: Kitapyurdu 6 brands
  5. Which site to use for online groceries?Leader: Migros Sanal Market 10 brands
  6. Best site to buy second-hand itemsLeader: Sahibinden 5 brands
  7. Most trusted site for cosmeticsLeader: Trendyol 7 brands
  8. Online site recommendation for furnitureLeader: Bellona 11 brands
  9. Shopping sites with fast deliveryLeader: Amazon 7 brands
  10. Shopping site with the easiest returnsLeader: Trendyol 4 brands
  11. Best online store for shoesLeader: Flo 9 brands
  12. Affordable shopping sitesLeader: Trendyol 12 brands
  13. Where to buy home appliances online?Leader: Trendyol 9 brands
  14. Trusted site to buy toysLeader: Toyzz Shop 7 brands
  15. Sites that offer instalment paymentsLeader: Teknosa 19 brands
  16. Site recommendation for shopping from abroadLeader: Amazon 7 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Online stores, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/online-stores

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free