Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The online stores ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most
16 questions: trusted shopping, electronics, fashion, books, groceries, second hand, cosmetics, furniture, delivery and returns. Only shopping sites and store chains count; manufacturer brands sold through other stores (such as Nike, Samsung or Arçelik) do not.
Highlights
- Trendyol leads the list: recommended in 40 of 62 answers.
- 8 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Trendyol, at number 1.
- ChatGPT and Google differ most on Hepsiburada: 50% on ChatGPT, 70% on Google AI Overviews.
- The site cited most often in answers is trendyol.com (16 answers).
- Google showed no AI Overview in 2 of 32 searches; they were left out.
Ranking
Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT32 answers | Google AI30 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TrendyolTRChatGPT 65.6% · Google 63.3% | 64.5% |
65.6% | 63.3% | 14/16 |
| 2 | HepsiburadaTRChatGPT 50% · Google 70% | 59.7% |
50% | 70% | 13/16 |
| 3 | AmazonChatGPT 53.1% · Google 50% | 51.6% |
53.1% | 50% | 12/16 |
| 4 | n11TRChatGPT 15.6% · Google 23.3% | 19.4% |
15.6% | 23.3% | 6/16 |
| 5 | MediaMarktChatGPT 21.9% · Google 13.3% | 17.7% |
21.9% | 13.3% | 4/16 |
| 6 | Migros Sanal MarketTRChatGPT 15.6% · Google 13.3% | 14.5% |
15.6% | 13.3% | 4/16 |
| 7 | TeknosaTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 10% | 14.5% |
18.8% | 10% | 4/16 |
| 8 | BoynerTRChatGPT 21.9% · Google 3.3% | 12.9% |
21.9% | 3.3% | 4/16 |
| 9 | CarrefourSATRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 6.7% | 12.9% |
18.8% | 6.7% | 4/16 |
| 10 | SahibindenTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 11 | FloTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 12 | DolapTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 13 | GetirTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 14 | A101TRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 15 | Vatan BilgisayarTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 16 | KotonTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 6.7% | 8.1% |
9.4% | 6.7% | 2/16 |
| 17 | Toyzz ShopTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7% | 6.5% |
6.2% | 6.7% | 1/16 |
| 18 | SuperstepTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7% | 6.5% |
6.2% | 6.7% | 1/16 |
| 19 | Armağan OyuncakTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 6.7% | 6.5% |
6.2% | 6.7% | 1/16 |
| 20 | AliExpressChatGPT 3.1% · Google 10% | 6.5% |
3.1% | 10% | 2/16 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Trendyol64.5% · overall #1
- 2. Hepsiburada59.7% · overall #2
- 3. n1119.4% · overall #4
- 4. Migros Sanal Market14.5% · overall #6
- 5. Teknosa14.5% · overall #7
- 6. Boyner12.9% · overall #8
- 7. CarrefourSA12.9% · overall #9
- 8. Sahibinden8.1% · overall #10
- 9. Flo8.1% · overall #11
- 10. Dolap8.1% · overall #12
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- trendyol.com16 answers
- hepsiburada.com11 answers
- amazon.com.tr8 answers
- akakce.com6 answers
- mediamarkt.com.tr6 answers
- teknosa.com6 answers
- boyner.com.tr5 answers
- carrefoursa.com5 answers
- kizlarsoruyor.com5 answers
- migros.com.tr5 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- Which is the most trusted shopping site in Turkey?Leader: Amazon 9 brands
- Best site to buy electronicsLeader: Amazon 7 brands
- Best site for online clothes shoppingLeader: Trendyol 7 brands
- Best value site to buy booksLeader: Kitapyurdu 6 brands
- Which site to use for online groceries?Leader: Migros Sanal Market 10 brands
- Best site to buy second-hand itemsLeader: Sahibinden 5 brands
- Most trusted site for cosmeticsLeader: Trendyol 7 brands
- Online site recommendation for furnitureLeader: Bellona 11 brands
- Shopping sites with fast deliveryLeader: Amazon 7 brands
- Shopping site with the easiest returnsLeader: Trendyol 4 brands
- Best online store for shoesLeader: Flo 9 brands
- Affordable shopping sitesLeader: Trendyol 12 brands
- Where to buy home appliances online?Leader: Trendyol 9 brands
- Trusted site to buy toysLeader: Toyzz Shop 7 brands
- Sites that offer instalment paymentsLeader: Teknosa 19 brands
- Site recommendation for shopping from abroadLeader: Amazon 7 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Online stores, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/online-stores
Editions
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.