Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The hotel brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most in Turkey

16 questions: Antalya, Bodrum, Cappadocia, Istanbul, the Aegean; all-inclusive, family, honeymoon, ski and thermal hotels. Chain properties count toward the chain's brand (Rixos Premium Belek counts as Rixos).

Measured: October 11, 2026 · 16 questions · 40 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Rixos leads the list: recommended in 14 of 40 answers.
  • 6 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Rixos, at number 1.
  • The site cited most often in answers is etstur.com (7 answers).
  • Google showed no AI Overview in 24 of 32 searches; they were left out.

Ranking

Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT32 answers Google AI8 answersQuestions
1 RixosTRChatGPT 31.2% · Google 50%
35%
31.2% 50% 8/16
2 Maxx RoyalTRChatGPT 31.2% · Google 25%
30%
31.2% 25% 6/16
3 BarutTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 50%
20%
12.5% 50% 4/16
4 VoyageTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 12.5%
17.5%
18.8% 12.5% 4/16
5 The Land of LegendsTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 12.5%
17.5%
18.8% 12.5% 5/16
6 SwissôtelChatGPT 15.6% · Google 25%
17.5%
15.6% 25% 3/16
7 Mandarin OrientalChatGPT 15.6% · Google 0%
12.5%
15.6% 0% 3/16
8 RadissonChatGPT 12.5% · Google 12.5%
12.5%
12.5% 12.5% 4/16
9 MarriottChatGPT 9.4% · Google 25%
12.5%
9.4% 25% 2/16
10 NG HotelsTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0%
10%
12.5% 0% 2/16
11 Museum HotelTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5%
10%
9.4% 12.5% 2/16
12 Argos in CappadociaTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5%
10%
9.4% 12.5% 2/16
13 D Maris BayTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5%
10%
9.4% 12.5% 2/16
14 GloriaTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0%
10%
12.5% 0% 3/16
15 LetooniaTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25%
10%
6.2% 25% 3/16
16 AkraTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5%
10%
9.4% 12.5% 3/16
17 HiltonChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25%
10%
6.2% 25% 1/16
18 ConradChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25%
10%
6.2% 25% 1/16
19 RafflesChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0%
10%
12.5% 0% 2/16
20 JW MarriottChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25%
10%
6.2% 25% 1/16

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Rixos35% · overall #1
  2. 2. Maxx Royal30% · overall #2
  3. 3. Barut20% · overall #3
  4. 4. Voyage17.5% · overall #4
  5. 5. The Land of Legends17.5% · overall #5
  6. 6. NG Hotels10% · overall #10
  7. 7. Museum Hotel10% · overall #11
  8. 8. Argos in Cappadocia10% · overall #12
  9. 9. D Maris Bay10% · overall #13
  10. 10. Gloria10% · overall #14

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. etstur.com7 answers
  2. maxxroyal.com6 answers
  3. rixos.com5 answers
  4. tripadvisor.com.tr5 answers
  5. enuygun.com4 answers
  6. tripadvisor.com4 answers
  7. turob.com4 answers
  8. argosincappadocia.com3 answers
  9. museumhotel.com.tr3 answers
  10. nghotels.com.tr3 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. All-inclusive hotel recommendation in AntalyaLeader: Barut 7 brands
  2. Best hotels in BodrumLeader: Mandarin Oriental 8 brands
  3. Where to stay in CappadociaLeader: Kelebek Special Cave Hotel 3 brands
  4. Best family holiday hotel in TurkeyLeader: Maxx Royal 8 brands
  5. Honeymoon hotel recommendationLeader: D Maris Bay 16 brands
  6. Best luxury hotels in IstanbulLeader: Four Seasons 6 brands
  7. Best hotels in BelekLeader: Maxx Royal 9 brands
  8. Where to stay in FethiyeLeader: Yacht Classic 4 brands
  9. Best hotels in ÇeşmeLeader: Biblos 5 brands
  10. Affordable all-inclusive hotels no brand named
  11. Hotel with an aquapark recommendationLeader: Aqua Fantasy 6 brands
  12. Adults-only hotel recommendation in TurkeyLeader: TUI BLUE 14 brands
  13. Ski hotel recommendation for a winter holidayLeader: Kaya Hotels 4 brands
  14. Thermal spa hotel recommendationLeader: NG Hotels 3 brands
  15. Best hotels in KemerLeader: Maxx Royal 5 brands
  16. What are the best hotel chains in TurkeyLeader: Rixos 61 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Hotels, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/hotels

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free