Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The hotel brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most in Turkey
16 questions: Antalya, Bodrum, Cappadocia, Istanbul, the Aegean; all-inclusive, family, honeymoon, ski and thermal hotels. Chain properties count toward the chain's brand (Rixos Premium Belek counts as Rixos).
Highlights
- Rixos leads the list: recommended in 14 of 40 answers.
- 6 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Rixos, at number 1.
- The site cited most often in answers is etstur.com (7 answers).
- Google showed no AI Overview in 24 of 32 searches; they were left out.
Ranking
Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT32 answers | Google AI8 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RixosTRChatGPT 31.2% · Google 50% | 35% |
31.2% | 50% | 8/16 |
| 2 | Maxx RoyalTRChatGPT 31.2% · Google 25% | 30% |
31.2% | 25% | 6/16 |
| 3 | BarutTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 50% | 20% |
12.5% | 50% | 4/16 |
| 4 | VoyageTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 12.5% | 17.5% |
18.8% | 12.5% | 4/16 |
| 5 | The Land of LegendsTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 12.5% | 17.5% |
18.8% | 12.5% | 5/16 |
| 6 | SwissôtelChatGPT 15.6% · Google 25% | 17.5% |
15.6% | 25% | 3/16 |
| 7 | Mandarin OrientalChatGPT 15.6% · Google 0% | 12.5% |
15.6% | 0% | 3/16 |
| 8 | RadissonChatGPT 12.5% · Google 12.5% | 12.5% |
12.5% | 12.5% | 4/16 |
| 9 | MarriottChatGPT 9.4% · Google 25% | 12.5% |
9.4% | 25% | 2/16 |
| 10 | NG HotelsTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0% | 10% |
12.5% | 0% | 2/16 |
| 11 | Museum HotelTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5% | 10% |
9.4% | 12.5% | 2/16 |
| 12 | Argos in CappadociaTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5% | 10% |
9.4% | 12.5% | 2/16 |
| 13 | D Maris BayTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5% | 10% |
9.4% | 12.5% | 2/16 |
| 14 | GloriaTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0% | 10% |
12.5% | 0% | 3/16 |
| 15 | LetooniaTRChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25% | 10% |
6.2% | 25% | 3/16 |
| 16 | AkraTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5% | 10% |
9.4% | 12.5% | 3/16 |
| 17 | HiltonChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25% | 10% |
6.2% | 25% | 1/16 |
| 18 | ConradChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25% | 10% |
6.2% | 25% | 1/16 |
| 19 | RafflesChatGPT 12.5% · Google 0% | 10% |
12.5% | 0% | 2/16 |
| 20 | JW MarriottChatGPT 6.2% · Google 25% | 10% |
6.2% | 25% | 1/16 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Rixos35% · overall #1
- 2. Maxx Royal30% · overall #2
- 3. Barut20% · overall #3
- 4. Voyage17.5% · overall #4
- 5. The Land of Legends17.5% · overall #5
- 6. NG Hotels10% · overall #10
- 7. Museum Hotel10% · overall #11
- 8. Argos in Cappadocia10% · overall #12
- 9. D Maris Bay10% · overall #13
- 10. Gloria10% · overall #14
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- etstur.com7 answers
- maxxroyal.com6 answers
- rixos.com5 answers
- tripadvisor.com.tr5 answers
- enuygun.com4 answers
- tripadvisor.com4 answers
- turob.com4 answers
- argosincappadocia.com3 answers
- museumhotel.com.tr3 answers
- nghotels.com.tr3 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- All-inclusive hotel recommendation in AntalyaLeader: Barut 7 brands
- Best hotels in BodrumLeader: Mandarin Oriental 8 brands
- Where to stay in CappadociaLeader: Kelebek Special Cave Hotel 3 brands
- Best family holiday hotel in TurkeyLeader: Maxx Royal 8 brands
- Honeymoon hotel recommendationLeader: D Maris Bay 16 brands
- Best luxury hotels in IstanbulLeader: Four Seasons 6 brands
- Best hotels in BelekLeader: Maxx Royal 9 brands
- Where to stay in FethiyeLeader: Yacht Classic 4 brands
- Best hotels in ÇeşmeLeader: Biblos 5 brands
- Affordable all-inclusive hotels no brand named
- Hotel with an aquapark recommendationLeader: Aqua Fantasy 6 brands
- Adults-only hotel recommendation in TurkeyLeader: TUI BLUE 14 brands
- Ski hotel recommendation for a winter holidayLeader: Kaya Hotels 4 brands
- Thermal spa hotel recommendationLeader: NG Hotels 3 brands
- Best hotels in KemerLeader: Maxx Royal 5 brands
- What are the best hotel chains in TurkeyLeader: Rixos 61 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Hotels, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/hotels
Editions
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.