Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The hair care brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most

16 questions: hair loss, dandruff, dry and oily hair, sulfate-free shampoo, hair oil, Turkish brands.

Measured: October 7 to 11, 2026 · 16 questions · 64 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Vichy leads the list: recommended in 33 of 64 answers.
  • 4 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Bioxcin, at number 3.
  • ChatGPT and Google differ most on Bioxcin: 9.4% on ChatGPT, 53.1% on Google AI Overviews.
  • The site cited most often in answers is trendyol.com (20 answers).

Ranking

Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT32 answers Google AI32 answersQuestions
1 VichyChatGPT 56.2% · Google 46.9%
51.6%
56.2% 46.9% 10/16
2 DucrayChatGPT 40.6% · Google 37.5%
39.1%
40.6% 37.5% 8/16
3 BioxcinTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 53.1%
31.2%
9.4% 53.1% 10/16
4 KérastaseChatGPT 25% · Google 34.4%
29.7%
25% 34.4% 8/16
5 L'Oréal ParisChatGPT 21.9% · Google 31.2%
26.6%
21.9% 31.2% 7/16
6 Urban CareTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 25%
21.9%
18.8% 25% 5/16
7 OlaplexChatGPT 21.9% · Google 9.4%
15.6%
21.9% 9.4% 4/16
8 BioblasTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 18.8%
15.6%
12.5% 18.8% 4/16
9 SebamedChatGPT 9.4% · Google 18.8%
14.1%
9.4% 18.8% 6/16
10 DermoskinTRChatGPT 0% · Google 25%
12.5%
0% 25% 4/16
11 DavinesChatGPT 3.1% · Google 18.8%
10.9%
3.1% 18.8% 3/16
12 OtacıTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5%
10.9%
9.4% 12.5% 3/16
13 AvedaChatGPT 3.1% · Google 18.8%
10.9%
3.1% 18.8% 3/16
14 BiodermaChatGPT 15.6% · Google 6.2%
10.9%
15.6% 6.2% 5/16
15 NizoralChatGPT 18.8% · Google 0%
9.4%
18.8% 0% 3/16
16 PanteneChatGPT 12.5% · Google 6.2%
9.4%
12.5% 6.2% 3/16
17 OGXChatGPT 3.1% · Google 15.6%
9.4%
3.1% 15.6% 4/16
18 Yves RocherChatGPT 0% · Google 15.6%
7.8%
0% 15.6% 3/16
19 K18ChatGPT 6.2% · Google 9.4%
7.8%
6.2% 9.4% 2/16
20 MoroccanoilChatGPT 6.2% · Google 9.4%
7.8%
6.2% 9.4% 2/16

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Bioxcin31.2% · overall #3
  2. 2. Urban Care21.9% · overall #6
  3. 3. Bioblas15.6% · overall #8
  4. 4. Dermoskin12.5% · overall #10
  5. 5. Otacı10.9% · overall #12
  6. 6. Ketoral7.8% · overall #21
  7. 7. Restorex6.2% · overall #23
  8. 8. Farmasi6.2% · overall #24
  9. 9. Eyüp Sabri Tuncer6.2% · overall #27
  10. 10. Morfose4.7% · overall #31

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. trendyol.com20 answers
  2. instagram.com18 answers
  3. watsons.com.tr17 answers
  4. dermoeczanem.com16 answers
  5. vichy.com.tr15 answers
  6. aad.org13 answers
  7. ducray.com12 answers
  8. onedio.com10 answers
  9. eksisozluk.com9 answers
  10. kerastase.com.tr9 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. Which shampoo for hair loss?Leader: Ducray 7 brands
  2. Best shampoo brands against hair lossLeader: Vichy 10 brands
  3. Serum recommendation for hair lossLeader: Vichy 5 brands
  4. Garlic shampoo recommendationLeader: Bioblas 6 brands
  5. Best shampoo for dandruffLeader: Vichy 7 brands
  6. Shampoo recommendation for oily hairLeader: Ducray 10 brands
  7. Shampoo for dry and damaged hairLeader: L'Oréal Paris 9 brands
  8. Hair growth shampoo recommendationLeader: Vichy 11 brands
  9. Hair loss shampoo for menLeader: Vichy 7 brands
  10. Shampoo recommendation for hair loss in womenLeader: Ducray 6 brands
  11. Which hair care brands are Turkish?Leader: Bioxcin 30 brands
  12. What are the best hair care brands?Leader: Kérastase 20 brands
  13. Sulfate-free shampoo recommendationLeader: Dove 12 brands
  14. Hair oil recommendationLeader: Olaplex 8 brands
  15. Hair loss shampoos sold in pharmaciesLeader: Vichy 8 brands
  16. Affordable hair care product recommendationsLeader: Urban Care 9 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Hair care, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/hair-care

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free