Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The hair care brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most
16 questions: hair loss, dandruff, dry and oily hair, sulfate-free shampoo, hair oil, Turkish brands.
Highlights
- Vichy leads the list: recommended in 33 of 64 answers.
- 4 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Bioxcin, at number 3.
- ChatGPT and Google differ most on Bioxcin: 9.4% on ChatGPT, 53.1% on Google AI Overviews.
- The site cited most often in answers is trendyol.com (20 answers).
Ranking
Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT32 answers | Google AI32 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VichyChatGPT 56.2% · Google 46.9% | 51.6% |
56.2% | 46.9% | 10/16 |
| 2 | DucrayChatGPT 40.6% · Google 37.5% | 39.1% |
40.6% | 37.5% | 8/16 |
| 3 | BioxcinTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 53.1% | 31.2% |
9.4% | 53.1% | 10/16 |
| 4 | KérastaseChatGPT 25% · Google 34.4% | 29.7% |
25% | 34.4% | 8/16 |
| 5 | L'Oréal ParisChatGPT 21.9% · Google 31.2% | 26.6% |
21.9% | 31.2% | 7/16 |
| 6 | Urban CareTRChatGPT 18.8% · Google 25% | 21.9% |
18.8% | 25% | 5/16 |
| 7 | OlaplexChatGPT 21.9% · Google 9.4% | 15.6% |
21.9% | 9.4% | 4/16 |
| 8 | BioblasTRChatGPT 12.5% · Google 18.8% | 15.6% |
12.5% | 18.8% | 4/16 |
| 9 | SebamedChatGPT 9.4% · Google 18.8% | 14.1% |
9.4% | 18.8% | 6/16 |
| 10 | DermoskinTRChatGPT 0% · Google 25% | 12.5% |
0% | 25% | 4/16 |
| 11 | DavinesChatGPT 3.1% · Google 18.8% | 10.9% |
3.1% | 18.8% | 3/16 |
| 12 | OtacıTRChatGPT 9.4% · Google 12.5% | 10.9% |
9.4% | 12.5% | 3/16 |
| 13 | AvedaChatGPT 3.1% · Google 18.8% | 10.9% |
3.1% | 18.8% | 3/16 |
| 14 | BiodermaChatGPT 15.6% · Google 6.2% | 10.9% |
15.6% | 6.2% | 5/16 |
| 15 | NizoralChatGPT 18.8% · Google 0% | 9.4% |
18.8% | 0% | 3/16 |
| 16 | PanteneChatGPT 12.5% · Google 6.2% | 9.4% |
12.5% | 6.2% | 3/16 |
| 17 | OGXChatGPT 3.1% · Google 15.6% | 9.4% |
3.1% | 15.6% | 4/16 |
| 18 | Yves RocherChatGPT 0% · Google 15.6% | 7.8% |
0% | 15.6% | 3/16 |
| 19 | K18ChatGPT 6.2% · Google 9.4% | 7.8% |
6.2% | 9.4% | 2/16 |
| 20 | MoroccanoilChatGPT 6.2% · Google 9.4% | 7.8% |
6.2% | 9.4% | 2/16 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Bioxcin31.2% · overall #3
- 2. Urban Care21.9% · overall #6
- 3. Bioblas15.6% · overall #8
- 4. Dermoskin12.5% · overall #10
- 5. Otacı10.9% · overall #12
- 6. Ketoral7.8% · overall #21
- 7. Restorex6.2% · overall #23
- 8. Farmasi6.2% · overall #24
- 9. Eyüp Sabri Tuncer6.2% · overall #27
- 10. Morfose4.7% · overall #31
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- trendyol.com20 answers
- instagram.com18 answers
- watsons.com.tr17 answers
- dermoeczanem.com16 answers
- vichy.com.tr15 answers
- aad.org13 answers
- ducray.com12 answers
- onedio.com10 answers
- eksisozluk.com9 answers
- kerastase.com.tr9 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- Which shampoo for hair loss?Leader: Ducray 7 brands
- Best shampoo brands against hair lossLeader: Vichy 10 brands
- Serum recommendation for hair lossLeader: Vichy 5 brands
- Garlic shampoo recommendationLeader: Bioblas 6 brands
- Best shampoo for dandruffLeader: Vichy 7 brands
- Shampoo recommendation for oily hairLeader: Ducray 10 brands
- Shampoo for dry and damaged hairLeader: L'Oréal Paris 9 brands
- Hair growth shampoo recommendationLeader: Vichy 11 brands
- Hair loss shampoo for menLeader: Vichy 7 brands
- Shampoo recommendation for hair loss in womenLeader: Ducray 6 brands
- Which hair care brands are Turkish?Leader: Bioxcin 30 brands
- What are the best hair care brands?Leader: Kérastase 20 brands
- Sulfate-free shampoo recommendationLeader: Dove 12 brands
- Hair oil recommendationLeader: Olaplex 8 brands
- Hair loss shampoos sold in pharmaciesLeader: Vichy 8 brands
- Affordable hair care product recommendationsLeader: Urban Care 9 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Hair care, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/hair-care
Editions
October 2026
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.