Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The cookware brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most
15 questions: cookware sets, granite, stainless steel, cast iron, ceramic and copper, pressure cookers, non-stick pans and woks, induction, trousseau sets, affordable and Turkish brands.
Highlights
- Karaca leads the list: recommended in 43 of 60 answers.
- 5 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Karaca, at number 1.
- ChatGPT and Google differ most on Korkmaz: 16.7% on ChatGPT, 63.3% on Google AI Overviews.
- The site cited most often in answers is karaca.com (34 answers).
Ranking
Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT30 answers | Google AI30 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KaracaTRChatGPT 73.3% · Google 70% | 71.7% |
73.3% | 70% | 13/15 |
| 2 | EmsanTRChatGPT 46.7% · Google 60% | 53.3% |
46.7% | 60% | 11/15 |
| 3 | KorkmazTRChatGPT 16.7% · Google 63.3% | 40% |
16.7% | 63.3% | 10/15 |
| 4 | JumboTRChatGPT 36.7% · Google 33.3% | 35% |
36.7% | 33.3% | 8/15 |
| 5 | TefalChatGPT 23.3% · Google 36.7% | 30% |
23.3% | 36.7% | 7/15 |
| 6 | WMFChatGPT 26.7% · Google 30% | 28.3% |
26.7% | 30% | 8/15 |
| 7 | FisslerChatGPT 10% · Google 43.3% | 26.7% |
10% | 43.3% | 8/15 |
| 8 | LavaTRChatGPT 23.3% · Google 30% | 26.7% |
23.3% | 30% | 6/15 |
| 9 | SchaferChatGPT 30% · Google 16.7% | 23.3% |
30% | 16.7% | 7/15 |
| 10 | ZwillingChatGPT 13.3% · Google 20% | 16.7% |
13.3% | 20% | 6/15 |
| 11 | NeoflamChatGPT 3.3% · Google 23.3% | 13.3% |
3.3% | 23.3% | 5/15 |
| 12 | ThermoadTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20% | 11.7% |
3.3% | 20% | 4/15 |
| 13 | StaubChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3% | 10% |
6.7% | 13.3% | 2/15 |
| 14 | NehirTRChatGPT 0% · Google 16.7% | 8.3% |
0% | 16.7% | 3/15 |
| 15 | LodgeChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7% | 6.7% |
6.7% | 6.7% | 2/15 |
| 16 | GreenPanChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7% | 6.7% |
6.7% | 6.7% | 1/15 |
| 17 | AryıldızTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 10% | 6.7% |
3.3% | 10% | 3/15 |
| 18 | HisarTRChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3% | 6.7% |
0% | 13.3% | 2/15 |
| 19 | Le CreusetChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3% | 6.7% |
0% | 13.3% | 2/15 |
| 20 | MehtapTRChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3% | 6.7% |
0% | 13.3% | 4/15 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Karaca71.7% · overall #1
- 2. Emsan53.3% · overall #2
- 3. Korkmaz40% · overall #3
- 4. Jumbo35% · overall #4
- 5. Lava26.7% · overall #8
- 6. Thermoad11.7% · overall #12
- 7. Nehir8.3% · overall #14
- 8. Aryıldız6.7% · overall #17
- 9. Hisar6.7% · overall #18
- 10. Mehtap6.7% · overall #20
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- karaca.com34 answers
- trendyol.com20 answers
- schafer.com.tr12 answers
- wmf.com.tr11 answers
- eksisozluk.com9 answers
- eniyisinde.com.tr9 answers
- gallerycrystal.com.tr8 answers
- instagram.com8 answers
- tefal.com.tr8 answers
- tuketicidergisi.com.tr8 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- Which cookware set brand is the best?Leader: WMF 11 brands
- Granite frying pan recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
- Stainless steel cookware set recommendationLeader: Emsan 8 brands
- Cast iron pan recommendationLeader: Lava 7 brands
- Pressure cooker recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
- Non-stick pan recommendationLeader: Tefal 4 brands
- Which brand makes healthy cookware?Leader: Jumbo 12 brands
- Affordable cookware set recommendationLeader: Emsan 9 brands
- Which cookware brands are Turkish?Leader: Korkmaz 16 brands
- Cookware set recommendation for a trousseauLeader: Karaca 11 brands
- Induction-ready cookware recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
- Ceramic pan recommendationLeader: GreenPan 6 brands
- Wok recommendationLeader: Tefal 6 brands
- Which brand of pan lasts the longest?Leader: Lava 15 brands
- Copper cookware recommendationLeader: Karaca 5 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Cookware, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/cookware
Editions
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.
Published: