Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The cookware brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most

15 questions: cookware sets, granite, stainless steel, cast iron, ceramic and copper, pressure cookers, non-stick pans and woks, induction, trousseau sets, affordable and Turkish brands.

Measured: October 11, 2026 · 15 questions · 60 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Karaca leads the list: recommended in 43 of 60 answers.
  • 5 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Karaca, at number 1.
  • ChatGPT and Google differ most on Korkmaz: 16.7% on ChatGPT, 63.3% on Google AI Overviews.
  • The site cited most often in answers is karaca.com (34 answers).

Ranking

Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT30 answers Google AI30 answersQuestions
1 KaracaTRChatGPT 73.3% · Google 70%
71.7%
73.3% 70% 13/15
2 EmsanTRChatGPT 46.7% · Google 60%
53.3%
46.7% 60% 11/15
3 KorkmazTRChatGPT 16.7% · Google 63.3%
40%
16.7% 63.3% 10/15
4 JumboTRChatGPT 36.7% · Google 33.3%
35%
36.7% 33.3% 8/15
5 TefalChatGPT 23.3% · Google 36.7%
30%
23.3% 36.7% 7/15
6 WMFChatGPT 26.7% · Google 30%
28.3%
26.7% 30% 8/15
7 FisslerChatGPT 10% · Google 43.3%
26.7%
10% 43.3% 8/15
8 LavaTRChatGPT 23.3% · Google 30%
26.7%
23.3% 30% 6/15
9 SchaferChatGPT 30% · Google 16.7%
23.3%
30% 16.7% 7/15
10 ZwillingChatGPT 13.3% · Google 20%
16.7%
13.3% 20% 6/15
11 NeoflamChatGPT 3.3% · Google 23.3%
13.3%
3.3% 23.3% 5/15
12 ThermoadTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20%
11.7%
3.3% 20% 4/15
13 StaubChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3%
10%
6.7% 13.3% 2/15
14 NehirTRChatGPT 0% · Google 16.7%
8.3%
0% 16.7% 3/15
15 LodgeChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7%
6.7%
6.7% 6.7% 2/15
16 GreenPanChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7%
6.7%
6.7% 6.7% 1/15
17 AryıldızTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 10%
6.7%
3.3% 10% 3/15
18 HisarTRChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3%
6.7%
0% 13.3% 2/15
19 Le CreusetChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3%
6.7%
0% 13.3% 2/15
20 MehtapTRChatGPT 0% · Google 13.3%
6.7%
0% 13.3% 4/15

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Karaca71.7% · overall #1
  2. 2. Emsan53.3% · overall #2
  3. 3. Korkmaz40% · overall #3
  4. 4. Jumbo35% · overall #4
  5. 5. Lava26.7% · overall #8
  6. 6. Thermoad11.7% · overall #12
  7. 7. Nehir8.3% · overall #14
  8. 8. Aryıldız6.7% · overall #17
  9. 9. Hisar6.7% · overall #18
  10. 10. Mehtap6.7% · overall #20

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. karaca.com34 answers
  2. trendyol.com20 answers
  3. schafer.com.tr12 answers
  4. wmf.com.tr11 answers
  5. eksisozluk.com9 answers
  6. eniyisinde.com.tr9 answers
  7. gallerycrystal.com.tr8 answers
  8. instagram.com8 answers
  9. tefal.com.tr8 answers
  10. tuketicidergisi.com.tr8 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. Which cookware set brand is the best?Leader: WMF 11 brands
  2. Granite frying pan recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
  3. Stainless steel cookware set recommendationLeader: Emsan 8 brands
  4. Cast iron pan recommendationLeader: Lava 7 brands
  5. Pressure cooker recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
  6. Non-stick pan recommendationLeader: Tefal 4 brands
  7. Which brand makes healthy cookware?Leader: Jumbo 12 brands
  8. Affordable cookware set recommendationLeader: Emsan 9 brands
  9. Which cookware brands are Turkish?Leader: Korkmaz 16 brands
  10. Cookware set recommendation for a trousseauLeader: Karaca 11 brands
  11. Induction-ready cookware recommendationLeader: Karaca 8 brands
  12. Ceramic pan recommendationLeader: GreenPan 6 brands
  13. Wok recommendationLeader: Tefal 6 brands
  14. Which brand of pan lasts the longest?Leader: Lava 15 brands
  15. Copper cookware recommendationLeader: Karaca 5 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Cookware, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/cookware

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free

Published: