Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The coffee brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most
15 questions: filter, whole bean, espresso, Turkish coffee, capsules and instant coffee, specialty and Turkish brands, brewing methods, decaf. Coffee chains count through their own packaged coffee.
Highlights
- Tchibo leads the list: recommended in 22 of 60 answers.
- 6 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Kahve Dünyası, at number 2.
- ChatGPT and Google differ most on Jacobs: 10% on ChatGPT, 33.3% on Google AI Overviews.
- The site cited most often in answers is eksisozluk.com (17 answers).
Ranking
Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT30 answers | Google AI30 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TchiboChatGPT 30% · Google 43.3% | 36.7% |
30% | 43.3% | 9/15 |
| 2 | Kahve DünyasıTRChatGPT 36.7% · Google 33.3% | 35% |
36.7% | 33.3% | 8/15 |
| 3 | Petra Roasting Co.TRChatGPT 33.3% · Google 33.3% | 33.3% |
33.3% | 33.3% | 7/15 |
| 4 | Kurukahveci Mehmet EfendiTRChatGPT 23.3% · Google 33.3% | 28.3% |
23.3% | 33.3% | 7/15 |
| 5 | LavazzaChatGPT 16.7% · Google 26.7% | 21.7% |
16.7% | 26.7% | 6/15 |
| 6 | JacobsChatGPT 10% · Google 33.3% | 21.7% |
10% | 33.3% | 5/15 |
| 7 | KronotropTRChatGPT 26.7% · Google 16.7% | 21.7% |
26.7% | 16.7% | 5/15 |
| 8 | NescaféChatGPT 16.7% · Google 13.3% | 15% |
16.7% | 13.3% | 3/15 |
| 9 | Montag CoffeeTRChatGPT 20% · Google 10% | 15% |
20% | 10% | 4/15 |
| 10 | SelamliqueTRChatGPT 16.7% · Google 13.3% | 15% |
16.7% | 13.3% | 3/15 |
| 11 | Kocatepe KahveTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 13.3% | 13.3% |
13.3% | 13.3% | 2/15 |
| 12 | Null CoffeeTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20% | 11.7% |
3.3% | 20% | 3/15 |
| 13 | Coffee DepartmentTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 10% | 11.7% |
13.3% | 10% | 4/15 |
| 14 | NespressoChatGPT 10% · Google 10% | 10% |
10% | 10% | 3/15 |
| 15 | MoliendoTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3% | 10% |
6.7% | 13.3% | 4/15 |
| 16 | Perk Up CoffeeTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3% | 10% |
6.7% | 13.3% | 3/15 |
| 17 | DavidoffChatGPT 3.3% · Google 16.7% | 10% |
3.3% | 16.7% | 3/15 |
| 18 | StarbucksChatGPT 3.3% · Google 16.7% | 10% |
3.3% | 16.7% | 3/15 |
| 19 | A Roasting LabTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3% | 8.3% |
3.3% | 13.3% | 3/15 |
| 20 | Oze KahveChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7% | 6.7% |
6.7% | 6.7% | 2/15 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Kahve Dünyası35% · overall #2
- 2. Petra Roasting Co.33.3% · overall #3
- 3. Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi28.3% · overall #4
- 4. Kronotrop21.7% · overall #7
- 5. Montag Coffee15% · overall #9
- 6. Selamlique15% · overall #10
- 7. Kocatepe Kahve13.3% · overall #11
- 8. Null Coffee11.7% · overall #12
- 9. Coffee Department11.7% · overall #13
- 10. Moliendo10% · overall #15
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- eksisozluk.com17 answers
- kahhve.com12 answers
- avansas.com9 answers
- iyisi.me9 answers
- kahve.com8 answers
- trendyol.com8 answers
- tchibo.com.tr7 answers
- hepsiburada.com6 answers
- instagram.com6 answers
- onedio.com6 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- Which filter coffee brand is the best?Leader: Petra Roasting Co. 13 brands
- Coffee bean recommendationLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 8 brands
- Best coffee beans for espressoLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 14 brands
- Which Turkish coffee brand is the best?Leader: Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi 9 brands
- Coffee capsule recommendationLeader: Nespresso 11 brands
- Instant coffee recommendationLeader: Jacobs 8 brands
- Which coffee brands are Turkish?Leader: Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi 18 brands
- Specialty coffee brand recommendationsLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 12 brands
- Affordable filter coffee recommendationLeader: Tchibo 6 brands
- Brands that sell freshly roasted coffeeLeader: Oze Kahve 15 brands
- Low-acid coffee recommendationLeader: Velante Coffee 2 brands
- Coffee recommendation for cold brewLeader: Moliendo 4 brands
- Coffee recommendation for a moka potLeader: Montag Coffee 10 brands
- Decaf coffee recommendationLeader: Tchibo 13 brands
- Coffee gift set recommendationLeader: Oze Kahve 3 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Coffee, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/coffee
Editions
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.
Published: