Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The coffee brands ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most

15 questions: filter, whole bean, espresso, Turkish coffee, capsules and instant coffee, specialty and Turkish brands, brewing methods, decaf. Coffee chains count through their own packaged coffee.

Measured: October 11, 2026 · 15 questions · 60 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Tchibo leads the list: recommended in 22 of 60 answers.
  • 6 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Kahve Dünyası, at number 2.
  • ChatGPT and Google differ most on Jacobs: 10% on ChatGPT, 33.3% on Google AI Overviews.
  • The site cited most often in answers is eksisozluk.com (17 answers).

Ranking

Top 20 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT30 answers Google AI30 answersQuestions
1 TchiboChatGPT 30% · Google 43.3%
36.7%
30% 43.3% 9/15
2 Kahve DünyasıTRChatGPT 36.7% · Google 33.3%
35%
36.7% 33.3% 8/15
3 Petra Roasting Co.TRChatGPT 33.3% · Google 33.3%
33.3%
33.3% 33.3% 7/15
4 Kurukahveci Mehmet EfendiTRChatGPT 23.3% · Google 33.3%
28.3%
23.3% 33.3% 7/15
5 LavazzaChatGPT 16.7% · Google 26.7%
21.7%
16.7% 26.7% 6/15
6 JacobsChatGPT 10% · Google 33.3%
21.7%
10% 33.3% 5/15
7 KronotropTRChatGPT 26.7% · Google 16.7%
21.7%
26.7% 16.7% 5/15
8 NescaféChatGPT 16.7% · Google 13.3%
15%
16.7% 13.3% 3/15
9 Montag CoffeeTRChatGPT 20% · Google 10%
15%
20% 10% 4/15
10 SelamliqueTRChatGPT 16.7% · Google 13.3%
15%
16.7% 13.3% 3/15
11 Kocatepe KahveTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 13.3%
13.3%
13.3% 13.3% 2/15
12 Null CoffeeTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20%
11.7%
3.3% 20% 3/15
13 Coffee DepartmentTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 10%
11.7%
13.3% 10% 4/15
14 NespressoChatGPT 10% · Google 10%
10%
10% 10% 3/15
15 MoliendoTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3%
10%
6.7% 13.3% 4/15
16 Perk Up CoffeeTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 13.3%
10%
6.7% 13.3% 3/15
17 DavidoffChatGPT 3.3% · Google 16.7%
10%
3.3% 16.7% 3/15
18 StarbucksChatGPT 3.3% · Google 16.7%
10%
3.3% 16.7% 3/15
19 A Roasting LabTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3%
8.3%
3.3% 13.3% 3/15
20 Oze KahveChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7%
6.7%
6.7% 6.7% 2/15

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Kahve Dünyası35% · overall #2
  2. 2. Petra Roasting Co.33.3% · overall #3
  3. 3. Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi28.3% · overall #4
  4. 4. Kronotrop21.7% · overall #7
  5. 5. Montag Coffee15% · overall #9
  6. 6. Selamlique15% · overall #10
  7. 7. Kocatepe Kahve13.3% · overall #11
  8. 8. Null Coffee11.7% · overall #12
  9. 9. Coffee Department11.7% · overall #13
  10. 10. Moliendo10% · overall #15

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. eksisozluk.com17 answers
  2. kahhve.com12 answers
  3. avansas.com9 answers
  4. iyisi.me9 answers
  5. kahve.com8 answers
  6. trendyol.com8 answers
  7. tchibo.com.tr7 answers
  8. hepsiburada.com6 answers
  9. instagram.com6 answers
  10. onedio.com6 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. Which filter coffee brand is the best?Leader: Petra Roasting Co. 13 brands
  2. Coffee bean recommendationLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 8 brands
  3. Best coffee beans for espressoLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 14 brands
  4. Which Turkish coffee brand is the best?Leader: Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi 9 brands
  5. Coffee capsule recommendationLeader: Nespresso 11 brands
  6. Instant coffee recommendationLeader: Jacobs 8 brands
  7. Which coffee brands are Turkish?Leader: Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi 18 brands
  8. Specialty coffee brand recommendationsLeader: Petra Roasting Co. 12 brands
  9. Affordable filter coffee recommendationLeader: Tchibo 6 brands
  10. Brands that sell freshly roasted coffeeLeader: Oze Kahve 15 brands
  11. Low-acid coffee recommendationLeader: Velante Coffee 2 brands
  12. Coffee recommendation for cold brewLeader: Moliendo 4 brands
  13. Coffee recommendation for a moka potLeader: Montag Coffee 10 brands
  14. Decaf coffee recommendationLeader: Tchibo 13 brands
  15. Coffee gift set recommendationLeader: Oze Kahve 3 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Coffee, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/coffee

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free

Published: