Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026
The accounting software ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most in Turkey
15 questions: accounting software for small businesses, shop owners, freelancers, e-commerce and new companies, e-invoicing, free and cloud tools, inventory and customer accounts, software for accountants.
Highlights
- Logo leads the list: recommended in 53 of 60 answers.
- 10 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Logo, at number 1.
- ChatGPT and Google differ most on Akaunting: 0% on ChatGPT, 26.7% on Google AI Overviews.
- The site cited most often in answers is parasut.com (32 answers).
Ranking
Top 19 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.
| Rank | Brand | Visibility | ChatGPT30 answers | Google AI30 answers | Questions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LogoTRChatGPT 83.3% · Google 93.3% | 88.3% |
83.3% | 93.3% | 15/15 |
| 2 | ParaşütTRChatGPT 83.3% · Google 90% | 86.7% |
83.3% | 90% | 15/15 |
| 3 | BizimHesapTRChatGPT 66.7% · Google 56.7% | 61.7% |
66.7% | 56.7% | 13/15 |
| 4 | MikroTRChatGPT 50% · Google 46.7% | 48.3% |
50% | 46.7% | 11/15 |
| 5 | KolayBiTRChatGPT 40% · Google 40% | 40% |
40% | 40% | 12/15 |
| 6 | LucaTRChatGPT 26.7% · Google 40% | 33.3% |
26.7% | 40% | 10/15 |
| 7 | BilsoftTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 36.7% | 25% |
13.3% | 36.7% | 8/15 |
| 8 | Zirve YazılımTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 30% | 18.3% |
6.7% | 30% | 7/15 |
| 9 | AkauntingTRChatGPT 0% · Google 26.7% | 13.3% |
0% | 26.7% | 5/15 |
| 10 | DİATRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20% | 11.7% |
3.3% | 20% | 6/15 |
| 11 | AkınsoftTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20% | 11.7% |
3.3% | 20% | 6/15 |
| 12 | FaturaportTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3% | 8.3% |
3.3% | 13.3% | 2/15 |
| 13 | UyumsoftTRChatGPT 0% · Google 16.7% | 8.3% |
0% | 16.7% | 3/15 |
| 14 | EvobulutTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3% | 8.3% |
3.3% | 13.3% | 4/15 |
| 15 | ETATRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7% | 6.7% |
6.7% | 6.7% | 3/15 |
| 16 | BakiyenTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 3.3% | 5% |
6.7% | 3.3% | 1/15 |
| 17 | BirFaturaTRChatGPT 0% · Google 10% | 5% |
0% | 10% | 2/15 |
| 18 | NebimTRChatGPT 0% · Google 6.7% | 3.3% |
0% | 6.7% | 1/15 |
| 19 | DatasoftTRChatGPT 0% · Google 6.7% | 3.3% |
0% | 6.7% | 2/15 |
Turkish brands
Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.
- 1. Logo88.3% · overall #1
- 2. Paraşüt86.7% · overall #2
- 3. BizimHesap61.7% · overall #3
- 4. Mikro48.3% · overall #4
- 5. KolayBi40% · overall #5
- 6. Luca33.3% · overall #6
- 7. Bilsoft25% · overall #7
- 8. Zirve Yazılım18.3% · overall #8
- 9. Akaunting13.3% · overall #9
- 10. DİA11.7% · overall #10
Sites the AI cites
The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.
- parasut.com32 answers
- logo.com.tr23 answers
- kolaybi.com16 answers
- mikro.com.tr15 answers
- muhasebedunyasi.com15 answers
- bizimhesap.com14 answers
- mavvo.com.tr11 answers
- multinet.com.tr11 answers
- bilsoft.com10 answers
- ideasoft.com.tr10 answers
Question by question
The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.
- Which small business accounting software is the best?Leader: Paraşüt 8 brands
- Accounting software recommendation for small businessesLeader: Paraşüt 7 brands
- E-invoicing software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 12 brands
- Free accounting software recommendationLeader: Bilsoft 7 brands
- Cloud accounting software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands
- Accounting software recommendation for e-commerceLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands
- Accounting software for freelancersLeader: Paraşüt 8 brands
- Inventory tracking software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 7 brands
- Accounting software recommendation for accountantsLeader: Luca 7 brands
- Affordable accounting software recommendationLeader: Logo 9 brands
- Invoicing software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
- Accounting software for small shop ownersLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
- Accounting software with a mobile appLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
- Customer account tracking software recommendationLeader: Logo 6 brands
- Accounting software recommendation for new companiesLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands
Download and share
rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Accounting software, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/accounting-software
Editions
Where is your brand on your own questions?
The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.
Published: