Turkey AI Visibility Index · October 2026

The accounting software ChatGPT and Google AI recommend most in Turkey

15 questions: accounting software for small businesses, shop owners, freelancers, e-commerce and new companies, e-invoicing, free and cloud tools, inventory and customer accounts, software for accountants.

Measured: October 11, 2026 · 15 questions · 60 AI answers · ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews

Highlights

  • Logo leads the list: recommended in 53 of 60 answers.
  • 10 Turkish brands are in the top 10. The highest is Logo, at number 1.
  • ChatGPT and Google differ most on Akaunting: 0% on ChatGPT, 26.7% on Google AI Overviews.
  • The site cited most often in answers is parasut.com (32 answers).

Ranking

Top 19 brands. The full list is in the CSV file.

RankBrand VisibilityChatGPT30 answers Google AI30 answersQuestions
2 ParaşütTRChatGPT 83.3% · Google 90%
86.7%
83.3% 90% 15/15
3 BizimHesapTRChatGPT 66.7% · Google 56.7%
61.7%
66.7% 56.7% 13/15
4 MikroTRChatGPT 50% · Google 46.7%
48.3%
50% 46.7% 11/15
5 KolayBiTRChatGPT 40% · Google 40%
40%
40% 40% 12/15
6 LucaTRChatGPT 26.7% · Google 40%
33.3%
26.7% 40% 10/15
7 BilsoftTRChatGPT 13.3% · Google 36.7%
25%
13.3% 36.7% 8/15
8 Zirve YazılımTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 30%
18.3%
6.7% 30% 7/15
9 AkauntingTRChatGPT 0% · Google 26.7%
13.3%
0% 26.7% 5/15
10 DİATRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20%
11.7%
3.3% 20% 6/15
11 AkınsoftTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 20%
11.7%
3.3% 20% 6/15
12 FaturaportTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3%
8.3%
3.3% 13.3% 2/15
13 UyumsoftTRChatGPT 0% · Google 16.7%
8.3%
0% 16.7% 3/15
14 EvobulutTRChatGPT 3.3% · Google 13.3%
8.3%
3.3% 13.3% 4/15
15 ETATRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 6.7%
6.7%
6.7% 6.7% 3/15
16 BakiyenTRChatGPT 6.7% · Google 3.3%
5%
6.7% 3.3% 1/15
17 BirFaturaTRChatGPT 0% · Google 10%
5%
0% 10% 2/15
18 NebimTRChatGPT 0% · Google 6.7%
3.3%
0% 6.7% 1/15
19 DatasoftTRChatGPT 0% · Google 6.7%
3.3%
0% 6.7% 2/15

Turkish brands

Turkish brands on the list and their overall rank.

  1. 1. Logo88.3% · overall #1
  2. 2. Paraşüt86.7% · overall #2
  3. 3. BizimHesap61.7% · overall #3
  4. 4. Mikro48.3% · overall #4
  5. 5. KolayBi40% · overall #5
  6. 6. Luca33.3% · overall #6
  7. 7. Bilsoft25% · overall #7
  8. 8. Zirve Yazılım18.3% · overall #8
  9. 9. Akaunting13.3% · overall #9
  10. 10. DİA11.7% · overall #10

Sites the AI cites

The sites linked most often in answers. The first place to look for a brand that wants more visibility.

  1. parasut.com32 answers
  2. logo.com.tr23 answers
  3. kolaybi.com16 answers
  4. mikro.com.tr15 answers
  5. muhasebedunyasi.com15 answers
  6. bizimhesap.com14 answers
  7. mavvo.com.tr11 answers
  8. multinet.com.tr11 answers
  9. bilsoft.com10 answers
  10. ideasoft.com.tr10 answers

Question by question

The most recommended brand for each question and how many brands the answers named. Questions were asked in Turkish.

  1. Which small business accounting software is the best?Leader: Paraşüt 8 brands
  2. Accounting software recommendation for small businessesLeader: Paraşüt 7 brands
  3. E-invoicing software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 12 brands
  4. Free accounting software recommendationLeader: Bilsoft 7 brands
  5. Cloud accounting software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands
  6. Accounting software recommendation for e-commerceLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands
  7. Accounting software for freelancersLeader: Paraşüt 8 brands
  8. Inventory tracking software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 7 brands
  9. Accounting software recommendation for accountantsLeader: Luca 7 brands
  10. Affordable accounting software recommendationLeader: Logo 9 brands
  11. Invoicing software recommendationLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
  12. Accounting software for small shop ownersLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
  13. Accounting software with a mobile appLeader: Paraşüt 9 brands
  14. Customer account tracking software recommendationLeader: Logo 6 brands
  15. Accounting software recommendation for new companiesLeader: Paraşüt 10 brands

Download and share

rankzupAI, Turkey AI Visibility Index: Accounting software, October 2026. https://rankzup.ai/ai-visibility-index/accounting-software

Editions

October 2026

Full method →

Where is your brand on your own questions?

The index measures an industry's general questions. rankzupAI tracks your brand on your own questions across 6 AI engines every week.

Try it free

Published: